Vikings v Goya

v

Recap

GOYA MONEY BALL: FAIL

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day
October 28, 2023 1:05 PM Blitz North 23 Fall Week Six

Venue

Lakeview
180 Lakeview Ave Tyngsboro, MA

Results

TeamFinalOutcome
Vikings33Win
Goya18Loss

Vikings

# Player Passing TD Rush TD Rec TD Tackles Interceptions Defensive TD Sacks Forced Fum
33Adam Wentzel004051000
3Chris Rocker000030000
19Dane Schindler002100000
5Dave Martel002100000
25Jacob Forsaith500000000
10Kiel Canada005101000
18Matt Arpin002200000
 Total5015582000

Goya

# Player Passing TD Rush TD Rec TD Tackles Interceptions Defensive TD Sacks Forced Fum
54Bailey Couture000000000
34Eric Bellerose300000000
98Flacko Badillo002100000
13Ivan Quijano003030000
6JJ Lopez004100000
11Justin Gonzalez003130000
 Total3012360000
Passing TD
5
3
Rush TD
0
0
Rec
15
12
TD
5
3
Tackles
8
6
Interceptions
2
0
Defensive TD
0
0
Sacks
0
0
Forced Fum
0
0